2021-2022 Tournament Winners

 

REGULAR MONTHLY EVENTS

January Winners

*Steve Buckeridge actually had 4 different entries that would have won the monthly tournament (3.9 lb yellowtail and 9.7 lb king). However, members are restricted to only 2 cash prizes in a single month. Members can win as many tournament prizes as they qualify for.

 Angler
 Fish
 Weight
Dave Hammer  Yellowtail 2.9
Steve Buckeridge  Mutton 11.6
Dave Burnett  Cero 7.3
Suzan Redding  Spanish 4.5
Dave Burnett  King 8.4
 Blackfin
Ted Fischer Dolphin 7.5
Ron Teke Grouper 7.4
Joe Schmidt Cobia 12.6
Wahoo
Steve Buckeridge Amberjack 5.8
Seatrout
Ron Teke Mangrove 3.3

December Winners

 Angler
 Fish
 Weight
Steve Buckeridge  Yellowtail 4
Tom Casey  Mutton 3.8
 Cero
Frank Gessell  Spanish 4.9
Ron Teke  King 11.2
Tom Casey  Blackfin 5.1
Paula Hart Dolphin 6.9
Ron Teke Grouper 8.2
Dave Burnett Cobia 7.8
Don Ayscue Wahoo 41.2
Amberjack
Seatrout
Joe Schmidt Mangrove 1.8

November Winners

 Angler
 Fish
 Weight
Sue Thompson  Yellowtail 3.6
Dave Hammer  Mutton 11.3
Frank Gessell  Cero 1.5
 Spanish
 King
 Blackfin
Ted Fischer Dolphin 4.4
Geza Zoller Grouper 10.2
Dave Hammer Cobia 13.3
Wahoo
Frank Gessell Amberjack 7.2
Seatrout
Mangrove

 

 

SPONSORED MONTHLY TOURNAMENTS

January Winners

Captain Hook’s Mackerel Tournament

 Angler
 Fish
 Weight
Championship Division
Dave Burnett  Cero 7.3
Suzan Redding  Spanish 4.5
Steve Buckeridge  King 9.7
Tale Chasers
No Entries Cero
Sue Thompson Spanish 3.0
No Entries King

Florida Keys Air Conditioning Offshore Mix

 Angler
 Fish
 % Weight
Percent
Championship Division
Dave Burnett – 1st Place  King 9.33
 Cero 42.62
48
Steve Buckeridge – 2nd Place  King 10.78
 Mutton 38.35
41
Tale Chasers Division
No Entries  
 

December Winners

3rd Generation Grouper Challenge

 Angler
 Fish
 Weight
Championship Division
Ron Teke – 1st Place  Grouper 8.2
Dave Burnett – 2nd Place  Grouper 8.1
Tale Chasers
 No Tale Chaser Entries

Frank’s Grill Mangrove Tournament For Tale Chasers Only

 Angler
 Fish
 Weight
Tale Chasers
Joe Schmidt – 1st Place Mangrove 1.8
Richard Pflueger – 2nd Place Mangrove 1.4