2015-16 TOURNAMENT RESULTS

April Results

 Angler 
 Fish 
 Weight 
 Prize 
 % of Record 
 Ron Svee   Yellowtail  2.9 
 Steve Buckeridge   Mutton  4.6 
 Dave Ruthenburg   Mangrove  1.8 
 Jim Crist   Tuna  9.4 
 Tom Alferes   Dolphin  21.1 
 John Luciano   King  12.3 
 
 Sanibel Glass & Mirror March Madness 
 Dave Burnett   Yellowtail  5.6  Inshore  62.92% 
 Dave Hammer   Tuna  22.3  Offshore  48.68% 
 
 Havana Jacks Fish For Food 
 Steve Buckeridge   Yellowtail  2.6 
 John Fruhmorgen   Tuna  3.5 

February Results

 Angler 
 Fish 
 Weight 
 Prize 
 % of Record 
 Jim Stewart   Yellowtail  2.9  $50 
 Dave Burnett   Mutton  8.4  50 
 Dave Burnett   Mangrove  3.5  50 
 Jim Crist   Tuna  11.8  50 
 Mike Alexander   Dolphin  15.3  50 
 Charles Mazzella   Spanish  4.6  50 
 Ron Teke   Cero  6.9  50 
 John Luciano   King  15.6  50 
 
 Centennial Bank Yellowtail Classic 
 Jim Stewart   Yellowtail  2.9  1st 
 John Luciano   Yellowtail  2.4  2nd 
 Ray Andro   Yellowtail  2.2  3rd 
 
 3rd Generation Offshore/Inshore Mix 
 Jim Crist   Tuna  11.8  1st  25.76% 
    Spanish  4.4  36.66% 
 Ron Teke   Dolphin  9.3  2nd  12.05% 
    Cero  6.9  40.11% 
 
 Sparky’s Fish for Food Tournament 
 Geza Zoller   Mangrove  3.8+2.6  1st 
 Joe Schmidt   Mangrove  2.2+2.2  2nd 
 Jim Crist   Mangrove  1.9+1.9  3rd 

January Results

 Angler 
 Fish 
 Weight 
 Prize 
 % of Record 
 John Luciano   Yellowtail  3.3  $50 
 Tania Teke   Mutton  5.9  50 
 Dave Burnett   Mangrove  3.3  50 
 Bill Worley   Amberjack  35.6  50 
 Dave Burnett   Dolphin  20.5  50 
 John Tyson   Wahoo  32.8  50 
 John Tyson   Tuna  2.7  50 
 John Luciano   Cero  5.9  50 
 
 Florida Keys Air Conditioning Offshore Challenge 
 Dave Burnett   Dolphin  20.5  1st  26.58% 
 Mike Behrle   Dolphin  20.3  2nd  26.36% 
 
 Captain Hook’s Mackerel Challenge 
 John Luciano   Cero  5.9  1st  34.30% 
 Tom Casey   Spanish  3.2  2nd  26.66% 
 
 Frank’s Grill Fish for Food 
 John Luciano   Yellowtail  2.9+2.7  1st 
 Steve Buckeridge   Yellowtail  2.9+1.5  2nd 
 Tom Casey   Yellowtail  1.5+1.3  3rd 

December Results

 Angler 
 Fish 
 Weight 
 Prize 
 Steve Buckeridge   Yellowtail  3.8  $50 
 Ray Andro   Mutton  3.8  50 
 John Luciano   Mangrove  3.3  50 
 John Tyson   Tuna  6.4  50 
 John Tyson   Wahoo  33.6  50 
 Steve Flood   Amberjack  6.0  50 
 John Luciano   Cero  6.0  50 
 Jim Crist   Spanish  3.6  50 
 Mike Alexander   King  9.6  50 
 Jim Crist   Grouper  6.4  50 
 
 Marathon Boat Yard Marine Center Grouper Challenge 
 Jim Crist   Grouper  6.4  $100 
 John Luciano   Grouper  6.3  75 

November Results

 Angler 
 Fish 
 Weight 
 Prize 
 Jim Mugavero   Mutton  12.7 
 Steve Flood   Mangrove  4.1 
 Pat Stewart   Dolphin  16.8 
 John Luciano    Cero  1.6 
 Tom Casey   King  13.5 
 Tom Casey   Spanish  2.0 
 Steve Flood   Grouper  8.0 
 
 Centennial Bank Mangrove Classic 
 Steve Flood   Mangrove  4.1 
 Darleen Cropper   Mangrove  2.5 
 John Luciano   Mangrove  2.3